Menu
Your Cart

IBM Finisar FTLF8527P3BCL-IB 8gb 850nm Sw Sfp+ Optical Transceiver

IBM Finisar FTLF8527P3BCL-IB 8gb 850nm Sw Sfp+ Optical Transceiver
IBM Finisar FTLF8527P3BCL-IB 8gb 850nm Sw Sfp+ Optical Transceiver
Estimated Date of Dispatch by Tue Mar 5 2024
₹826
Ex Tax: ₹700
Free Shipping
GST Invoice
  • Stock: 6
  • Model: IBM FTLF8527P3BCL-IB
  • Dimensions: 8.50mm x 13.50mm x 56.50mm
  • SKU: 99IN224DZV
  • XSIN: 99IN224DZV
  • Condition: Used
7 Days Easy Return
100% Payment Protection. Return is applicable in case item is damaged faulty or different from description. Know More
Get GST Invoice and Save up to 18% on Business Purchases
Credit Card/Debit Card EMI Available
xfurbish seller

SOLD BY

Adeptlogic

Product Quality
(0/5)
Delivery & Packaging
(0/5)
Service Support
(0/5)
Value
(0/5)
Price
(0/5)

Total Products 20


Have a question?



General
Warranty30
Part NumberIBM 78P2492
ModelIBM FTLF8527P3BCL-IB
CompatibilityMini-GBIC-Transceiver Module SFP+
SFP Modules/Transceiver
Interface of SFP ModuleSW FC-PI
Speed of SFP Module8 Gbps

The IBM FTLF8527P3BCL-IB is an SFP+ transceiver that can transmit data at 8 Gbps over multimode fiber optic cables using 850nm wavelength. It is easy to install and replace, supports Digital Optical Monitoring, compatible with IBM equipment and meets the IEEE 802.3ae standard for 10Gb Ethernet.

Good & Excellent condition

Write a review

Please login or register to review