Menu
Your Cart

Unmanaged Switches

These are devices with which you'll connect computers to every other. They function hubs through which all PCs are networked, thus enabling quick and secure data exchange. Hubs and second hand Unmanaged Switches are mostly utilized in companies all PCs to the network with one another, in order that a closed system is made in order that data are often transmitted from a networked PC to a different quickly.

These are electronic devices that hook up with an area area network (LAN) either multiple computers or multiple network segments with different network technologies (eg telephone network). they will even be wont to a bigger network for the interconnection of multiple networks. Unlike routers, these devices are pure hardware components. you've got counting on their function within the network a special number of ports and send or receive within a really short time an enormous amount of knowledge packets to individual nodes of the network. to create larger networks eg in large farms or data centers  as many switches are often interconnected. In this category we provide reconditioned switches for each need. Mostly it's within the refurbished devices to Ethernet refurbished Unmanaged Switches with normal copper cables, which are fairly often utilized in the LAN to use and be used there. additionally , we also carry more Fibre Channel switches that transmit the info packets over fiber optic cable. Further still higher layer Ethernet switches are in our range, the control functions leave example the observation of the traffic from the manageable cut or an IP filtering.

We sell used and refurbished switches here from renowned manufacturers like HP, Dell, IBM, Nokia, Cisco Systems, also as many other switchgear hardware supplier. These were revised by our excellent working team of technicians and inspected and tested to the littlest detail. Most of those used and refurbished equipment a better number of ports (12, 16, 24 and 48) and are particularly suitable for company networks. For smaller networks and residential use , there are switches with 2, 4, 5, 6 and eight ports . There are usually Ethernet switches , the transmission rates of 10, 100 Manage (and, for a few devices, 1000) MB/s. Also Fibre Channel switches and Long-Reach Ethernet switches (LREs) for larger networks are often found in our extensive range.

The advantages for you as a customer if you access to used equipment this category you not only economize when buying these products because they're cheaper than new. No, we also offer quality nearly new goods. So if you would like products to create a company network, you'll find devices that accelerate the flow of data within your organization and make data safe.

Brand: Netgear Model: ProSAFE FS116P

NETGEAR ProSAFE FS116P 16-Port Fast Ethernet Switch with 8 PoE Ports 70w..
Sold by: USED-IT-PRODUCTS

₹3,422
Ex Tax:₹2,900
Brand: FS Model: KVM-0401

FS 4 Port HDMI KVM Switch with USB Peripheral Audio CablePart No: KVM-0401Product SpecificationsServer Port4x HDMI, 2x 3.5mm Mini, 1x USBConsole Port1x HDMI, 2x USB, 2x3.5mm MiniUsers1 LocalPort ControlFront panel push buttons, Hotkeys, Remote ControlVideo Resolution1080P (HDTV)/1920x1200 (DVI)..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹47,200
Ex Tax:₹40,000
Brand: FS Model: KVM-080217IP

FS 8 Port Cat5e/6 USB KVM Switch 17inch LCD and IP Remote AccessPart No: KVM-080217IPProduct SpecificationsServer Port8x RJ45 portConsole PortUSB, VGAUsers2 (1 local, 1 remote)Port ControlFront panel push buttons, Hotkeys, OSD, MouseVideo Resolution1920x1080ppiLCD Monitor17"CatX KVM SwitchCat5e..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹159,300
Ex Tax:₹135,000
Brand: FS Model: KVM-0802IP

FS 8 Port Cat5e/6/7 USB KVM Switch with IP Remote AccessPart No: KVM-0802IPProduct SpecificationsServer Port8x RJ45 portConsole PortUSB/PS2, VGAUsers2 (1 local, 1 remote)Port ControlPushbutton, OSD menu, Web, HotkeysVideo Resolution1920x1080ppiMaterialMetalIP Remote AccessYesMonitor Console1-HD..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹94,400
Ex Tax:₹80,000
Brand: FS Model: FS3016

FS 16 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter ReceiverPart No: FS3016Product SpecificationsVideo Channel16-ch Unidirectional HD-SDIConnector75Ω BNCData FormatsWithout/With RS485Audio ChannelWithout/Embedded AudioFiber TypeSingle-mode SimplexFiber PortFC UPC/ST UPC/SC U..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹1,074,272
Ex Tax:₹910,400
Brand: FS Model: FS3040

FS 4 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter ReceiverPart No: FS3040Product SpecificationsVideo Channel4-ch Unidirectional HD-SDIConnector75Ω BNCData FormatsWithout/With RS485Audio ChannelWithout/Embedded AudioFiber TypeSingle-mode SimplexFiber PortFC UPC/ST UPC/SC UPC..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹271,400
Ex Tax:₹230,000
Brand: FS Model: FS3010MD

FS Mini 1 Channel Unidirectional HD-SDI over Optical Fiber Transmitter ReceiverPart No: FS3010MDProduct SpecificationsVideo Channel1-ch Unidirectional HD-SDIConnector75Ω BNCData FormatsWithout/With Reversed RS485Audio ChannelWithout/Embedded AudioFiber TypeSingle-mode SimplexFiber PortFC U..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹59,000
Ex Tax:₹50,000
Brand: FS Model: 4KDVIRSF

FS 4K DVI Extender Set with Audio, EDID and RS232 via Single LC FiberPart No: 4KDVIRSFProduct SpecificationsMax Resolution3840*2160@30HzTotal Data Rate10GbpsSignal TypeDVIWavelength1310nmVideo Input Connector(1) DVI Type A 19-pin femaleConnectorsBIDI LCOperating Distance10km@SM fiberDimensions5..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹70,800
Ex Tax:₹60,000
Brand: FS Model: 4KHDMIRSF

FS 4K HDMI Extender Set with Audio EDID and RS232 via Single LC FiberPart No: 4KHDMIRSFProduct SpecificationsMax Resolution3840*2160@30HzTotal Data Rate10GbpsSignal TypeHDMIWavelength1310nmVideo Input Connector(1) HDMI Type A 19-pin femaleConnectorsBIDI LCOperating Distance10km@SM fiberDimensio..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹70,800
Ex Tax:₹60,000
Brand: FS Model: 4KDVIUF

FS 4K DVI KVM USB2.0 Extender Set with Audio and EDID via Single LC FiberPart No: 4KDVIUFProduct SpecificationsMax Resolution3840*2160@30HzTotal Data Rate10GbpsSignal TypeDVIWavelength1310nm /1550nmVideo Input Connector(1) DVI Type A 19-pin femaleConnectorsBIDI LCOperating Distance10km@SM fiber..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹70,800
Ex Tax:₹60,000
Brand: FS Model: 4KHDMIUF

FS 4K HDMI KVM USB2.0 Extender Set with Audio EDID via Single LC Fiber'Part No: 4KHDMIUFProduct SpecificationsMax Resolution3840*2160@30HzTotal Data Rate10GbpsSignal TypeHDMIWavelength1310nm /1550nmVideo Input Connector(1) HDMI Type A 19-pin femaleConnectorsBIDI LCOperating Distance10km@SM fiberDime..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹70,800
Ex Tax:₹60,000
Brand: FS Model: IMC-1F1T

FS Industrial 1000Base-X SFP Slot Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet MediaPart No: IMC-1F1TProduct SpecificationsConverter TypeIndustrial Media ConverterPort Type1x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ451x 100/1000Base-X SFPCopper CableCat5/5e/6Fiber Cable50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multimode and 9/125μm single modePoE Standard..
Sold by: parts-spares

₹20,060
Ex Tax:₹17,000
Showing 1 to 12 of 29 (3 Pages)