Menu
Your Cart

Management Module

BladeCenter Advanced Management Module | Cisco, Dell, HP, Huawei, IBM

Management Module


What is Management Module?

A Management Module is a software application designed to help managers and executives manage various aspects of their business. It typically includes features and functionalities such as performance monitoring, resource allocation, task management, reporting, communication, and data analysis. The primary goal of a Management Module is to provide managers with the tools they need to make informed decisions, streamline operations, and optimize resource utilization.


Management Modules are often used in conjunction with other business applications, such as customer relationship management (CRM), enterprise resource planning (ERP), and project management tools, to provide a comprehensive view of the business. They are commonly used in industries such as manufacturing, healthcare, retail, and finance, among others.


Some of the benefits of using a Management Module include increased productivity, better resource utilization, improved decision-making, and enhanced communication and collaboration among team members. Overall, a Management Module can help businesses operate more efficiently and effectively, leading to increased profitability and growth.


Management Module

Several control features are available on the Management Module 


The Control Module board is used as a fault and clock signaling board on the HiPath 4000 Siemens Communication Server common architecture platform. It is connected to the backplane of the CSPCI shelf.


The board features the following control functions:


  • Speed control and regulation for fan trays

  • ALUM (power failure transfer)

  • ALIN (alarm interface)

  • Front reference clock

Interfaces:


  • ALUM

  • ALIN

  • Front reference clock

  • Backplane

The following three signals from the DSCXL board are routed over this interface:


  • ALUM (Trunkline Switch)

  • NAL (Not urgent Alarm)

  • UAL (Urgent Alarm)



Management Module

Specification Management Module

Brocade:


  • Brocade Network Advisor - Provides unified management of Brocade Fibre Channel SANs, IP networks, and converged networks.

Cisco:

  • Cisco Prime - Provides a single point of management for network infrastructure, including routers, switches, and wireless access points.

  • Cisco Unified Communications Manager - Provides management of Cisco IP telephony solutions.


Dell:

  • Dell OpenManage - Provides centralized management of Dell PowerEdge servers, storage, and networking equipment.


HP:

  • HP OneView - Provides unified management of HP server, storage, and networking infrastructure.

  • HP Intelligent Management Center (IMC) - Provides end-to-end network management for HP and third-party network devices.

Huawei:


  • ESight - Provides centralized management of Huawei routers, switches, and other network devices.

  • Agile Controller - Provides centralized management of Huawei SDN (Software-Defined Networking) solutions.

IBM:


  • IBM -Tivoli Network Manager - Provides end-to-end network management for IBM and third-party network devices.

Juniper:

  • Junos Space Network Director - Provides centralized management of Juniper routers, switches, and security devices.

  • Junos Fusion - Provides centralized management of Juniper's Virtual Chassis Fabric technology.

QUANTUM:


  • StorNext Storage Manager - Provides centralized management of Quantum StorNext storage solutions.

SUN Microsystems:

  • Sun Management Center - Provides centralized management of Sun Microsystems servers, storage, and networking equipment.

Finisar:


  • WaveAnalyzer - Provides network monitoring and analysis for fiber optic networks.

JDSU:

  • T-BERD/MTS - Provides network testing and analysis for fiber optic networks.

A Management Module is a software application designed to help managers and executives manage various aspects of their business. It typically includes features and functionalities such as performance monitoring, resource allocation, task management, reporting, communication, and data analysis. The primary goal of a Management Module is to provide managers with the tools they need to make informed decisions, streamline operations, and optimize resource utilization.

Without further context or information, it is difficult to determine which specific software application is a Management Module. There are many software applications available on the market that could be considered Management Modules depending on the features and functionalities they provide. However, some examples of software applications that are commonly considered Management Modules include project management software, customer relationship management (CRM) software, and enterprise resource planning (ERP) software. Each of these applications provides tools and features to help managers and executives manage different aspects of their business, such as projects, customers, and resources.

A Management Module is a software application designed to help managers and executives manage various aspects of their business. The functions of a Management Module typically include performance monitoring, resource allocation, task management, reporting, communication, and data analysis. With performance monitoring, managers can track the progress of their projects, teams, and resources to identify areas of improvement. Resource allocation helps managers ensure that resources such as employees, equipment, and supplies are being utilized effectively. Task management allows managers to create and assign tasks to team members, track progress, and set deadlines. Reporting provides real-time data and analytics that help managers make informed decisions. Communication tools such as chat, email, and video conferencing help managers stay in touch with their teams, vendors, and customers.

In a server, a Management Module is a hardware component that provides remote management and monitoring capabilities. It allows administrators to manage and monitor the server hardware and firmware, even when the server is powered off or unresponsive. A Management Module typically includes an independent processor, memory, and storage, as well as interfaces for remote management, such as a web interface, command-line interface (CLI), and Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP).

In computer networking, a module refers to a software or hardware component that performs a specific function within a network. Modules are used to provide specific features or functionalities to the network and can be either software-based or hardware-based. Some examples of network modules include network interface cards (NICs), switches, routers, firewalls, and load balancers.

Brand: Cisco Model: NM-1T3/E3

Used
CISCO NM-1T3/E3 MODULECISCO NM-1T3/E3 1-PORT CLEAR-CHANNEL T3/E3 NETWORK MODULE..
Sold by: IT-SHOP

₹2,124
Ex Tax:₹1,800
Brand: Juniper Model: MIC-3D-20GE-SFP

New
Juniper 20x1G 1/2 Height MIC (Requires Optics) Neo MX960 MIC-3D-20GE-SFP..
Sold by: XchangeTechsStarAllianceLLP

₹164,876
Ex Tax:₹139,725
Brand: Juniper Model: MIC-3D-4XGE-XFP

New
 Juniper 4x10G, 1/2 Height MIC (Requires Optics) Neo MX960 MIC-3D-4XGE-XFP..
Sold by: XchangeTechsStarAllianceLLP

₹412,188
Ex Tax:₹349,312
Brand: Juniper Model: MIC-3D-4XGE-XFP

New
Juniper 4x10G, 1/2 Height MIC (Requires Optics) Neo MX960 MIC-3D-4XGE-XFP..
Sold by: XchangeTechsStarAllianceLLP

₹412,188
Ex Tax:₹349,312
Brand: Juniper Model: MIC3-3D-10XGE-SFPP

New
Juniper MIC with 10x10GE SFP Interfaces Optics sold separately Hyperion MX series MIC3-3D-10XGE-SFPP..
Sold by: XchangeTechsStarAllianceLLP

₹824,378
Ex Tax:₹698,625
Brand: Juniper Model: RE-S-1800X4-16G-S

New
Juniper Routing Engine, Quad Core 1800Ghz with 16G Memory Spare MX series RE-S-1800X4-16G-S..
Sold by: XchangeTechsStarAllianceLLP

₹586,224
Ex Tax:₹496,800
Brand: Juniper Model: RE-S-1800X4-16G-S

New
Juniper Routing Engine Quad Core 1800Ghz with 16G Memory, Spare MX series RE-S-1800X4-16G-S..
Sold by: XchangeTechsStarAllianceLLP

₹586,224
Ex Tax:₹496,800
Brand: Juniper Model: CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4

New
Juniper 100G Base LR4 MMF CFP Transceiver Module CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4..
Sold by: XchangeTechsStarAllianceLLP

₹1,373,968
Ex Tax:₹1,164,380
Brand: Juniper Model: CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4

New
Juniper 100G Base LR4 MMF CFP Transceiver Module CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4..
Sold by: XchangeTechsStarAllianceLLP

₹1,373,968
Ex Tax:₹1,164,380
Brand: Juniper Model: MPC3E-3D-NG-Q-R-B

New
Juniper MPC3E-3D-NG-Q Bundle with full scale HQoS Bundle includes full scale L2/L2.5, L3 and L3VPN features, Optics sold separately Next-G en MPC3E, Rich Queue, Full Scale MPC3E-3D-NG-Q-R-B..
Sold by: XchangeTechsStarAllianceLLP

₹3,205,918
Ex Tax:₹2,716,880
Showing 21 to 30 of 52 (6 Pages)