Menu
Your Cart

JUNIPER QSFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module 740-081406

JUNIPER QSFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module 740-081406
JUNIPER QSFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module 740-081406
Estimated Date of Dispatch by Sun Apr 14 2024
₹29,500
Ex Tax: ₹25,000
Free Shipping
GST Invoice
  • Stock: 5
  • Model: QSFP-100G-LR4
  • Dimensions: 13.97mm x 5.99mm x 2.00mm
  • SKU: 153INUTKZ47
  • MPN: QSFP-100G-LR4
  • XSIN: 153INUTKZ47
  • Condition: New
7 Days Easy Return
100% Payment Protection. Return is applicable in case item is damaged faulty or different from description. Know More
Get GST Invoice and Save up to 18% on Business Purchases
Credit Card/Debit Card EMI Available
xfurbish seller

SOLD BY

Corebuyte

Product Quality
(0/5)
Delivery & Packaging
(0/5)
Service Support
(0/5)
Value
(0/5)
Price
(0/5)

Total Products 15


Have a question?



General
Warranty30 Days
Part Number740-081406
ModelQSFP-100G-LR4
CompatibilityCisco QSFP-100G-LR4
SFP Modules/Transceiver
Interface of SFP ModuleLR4
Speed of SFP Module100GBASE

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SFP Transceiver Module 740-081406


The Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 compatible optical transceiver module is designed with duplex LC connectors, reaching a link up to 10km over single-mode fiber(SMF). QSFPTEK manufactured 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver module is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, QSFP28 MSA standard. Besides, DDM (digital diagnostics monitoring) function is supported on the 100G fiber optic transceiver to achieve real-time operating parameters monitoring. With these features, this 100G QSFP28 transceiver is widely applied in 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, campus networks, etc.

 

Write a review

Please login or register to review