Menu
Your Cart

FS CFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC SFP Transceiver

FS CFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC SFP Transceiver
FS CFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC SFP Transceiver
Estimated Date of Dispatch by Mon Mar 4 2024
₹117,050
Ex Tax: ₹99,195
Free Shipping
GST Invoice
  • Stock: 1
  • Model: CFP-LR4-40G
  • SKU: 99INWXRXQG
  • MPN: CFP-LR4-40G
  • XSIN: 99INWXRXQG
  • Condition: New
7 Days Easy Return
100% Payment Protection. Return is applicable in case item is damaged faulty or different from description. Know More
Get GST Invoice and Save up to 18% on Business Purchases
Credit Card/Debit Card EMI Available
xfurbish seller

SOLD BY

parts-spares

Product Quality
(0/5)
Delivery & Packaging
(0/5)
Service Support
(0/5)
Value
(0/5)
Price
(0/5)

Total Products 4237


Have a question?



General
Warranty5 Years, 15 Day Return Window
Part NumberCFP-LR4-40G
ModelCFP-LR4-40G
CompatibilityCisco CFP-40G-LR4
SFP Modules/Transceiver
Interface of SFP ModuleSC
Speed of SFP Module40Gbps

FS CFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 CFP 1310nm 10km SC SFP Transceiver

Part No: CFP-LR4-40G

Transceiver Type: CFP-40G-LR4

Cisco CompatibleCFP-40G-LR4Vendor NameFS
Form FactorCFPMax Data Rate40Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Cable Distance10km
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsDFB CWDM
MediaSMFDDM/DOMSupported
TX Power-13.7~2.3dBmReceiver Sensitivity<-9.6dBm
ProtocolsMSA CompliantCommercial Temperature Range0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Write a review

Please login or register to review